Oriental vs Centro Atletico Fenix AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Centro Atletico Fenix −0.5
Handicap
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.1Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
64%Medium
Over 36%Under 64%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
Oriental65%
Centro Atletico Fenix65%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Oriental Win
35%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Centro Atletico Fenix Win
36%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Centro Atletico Fenix−0.5
65%
2
Oriental+0.5
35%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Centro Atletico Fenix −0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
84%
2
Under 3
80%
3
Under 2.5
64%
4
Over 2.5
36%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (84%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
ORI / CEN012345
0
0 - 014.2%
0 - 117.0%
0 - 210.0%
0 - 33.8%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 117.4%
1 - 211.1%
1 - 34.6%
1 - 41.3%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.0%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.7%
3 - 12.7%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.2%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.4%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.4%), 0-1 (17.0%), 0-0 (14.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Oriental and Centro Atletico Fenix.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 24 Oct 2026, 17:11 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time3-2
94’
90’+7
3-2
FT 2-2
89’
2-2
88’
87’
85’
64’
61’
player
60’
52’
Fabricio Fernandez PertussoFabricio Fernandez Pertusso
47’
HT 1-0
43’
42’
37’
31’
28’
1-0
12’
5’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Oriental
2 wins
40%
VS
1 draws
20%
Centro Atletico Fenix
2 wins
40%
Oriental
Oriental
WDLWL
Centro Atletico Fenix
LDWLD
Centro Atletico Fenix
Stadium
Parque Oriental
Capacity
1,500
Location
Canelones,
go to top