Sunderland vs Leeds United AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
57%Yes · Medium
Sunderland75%
Leeds United75%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sunderland Win
34%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Leeds United Win
35%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Leeds United0.0
53%
2
Sunderland0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Leeds United 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3
92%
2
Under 3.5
92%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3 (92%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
68%
2
Over 9.5
59%
3
Under 10.5
55%
4
Over 10.5
45%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (68%)

Correct Score

True AI
SUN / LEE012345
0
0 - 012.8%
0 - 113.2%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 115.9%
1 - 29.5%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.8%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.6%
2 - 19.0%
2 - 26.2%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.6%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.9%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.3%
4 - 10.8%
4 - 20.6%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (15.9%), 0-1 (13.2%), 1-0 (13.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Sunderland and Leeds United.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 19:32 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Match End.

90'+7'

90'+7' Second Half ends, Sunderland 0, Leeds United 0.

90'+5'

90'+5' Noah Okafor (Leeds United) gets a free kick on the left wing.

90'+5'

90'+5' Granit Xhaka (Sunderland A.F.C) foul.

90'+5'

90'+5' Corner, Leeds United.Conceded by Granit Xhaka.

90'+5'

90'+5' Attempt missed.Noah Okafor (Leeds United)’s right foot shot.James Justin with a cross assists.

90'+4'

90'+4' Attempt blocked.Sean Longstaff (Leeds United)’s left foot shot Defensive player blocked.Noah Okafor assists.

90'+2'

90'+2' Corner, Sunderland.Conceded by Anton Stach.

90'+1'

90'+1' Corner, Leeds United.Conceded by Noah Sadiki.

90'+1'

90'+1' Attempt blocked.Noah Okafor (Leeds United)’s right foot shot Defensive player blocked.

90'

90' Fourth official has announced 6 minutes of added time.

90'

90' Corner, Leeds United.Conceded by Robin Roefs.

90'

90' Attempt saved.Goalkeeper saves Sean Longstaff (Leeds United)’s left foot shot from from outside the box in the bottom left corner by Robin Roefs (Leeds United).Ethan Ampadu assists.

89'

89' Substitution, Leeds United.Substituton in Sean Longstaff,Substitution out Ao Tanaka.

88'

88' Chris Rigg (Sunderland A.F.C) foul.

HEAD TO HEAD
Sunderland
8 wins
33%
VS
4 draws
17%
Leeds United
12 wins
50%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
ArsenalArsenal9924
2
Man CityMan City91021
3
BrightonBrighton91719
4
ChelseaChelsea9416
5
LiverpoolLiverpool9215
6
BrentfordBrentford9714
8
SpursSpurs9012
9
Aston VillaAston Villa9-312
10
Hull CityHull City9111
11
Leeds UnitedLeeds United9111
12
NewcastleNewcastle8-211
13
IpswichIpswich9-411
14
EvertonEverton8-110
15
FulhamFulham9-29
17
Man UtdMan Utd9-57
20
SunderlandSunderland9-105

Team form

Stuart Attwell
Referee
Stadium
Stadium of Light
Capacity
49,000
Location
Sunderland, England
go to top