Maghreb Fez vs ASEC MIMOSAS AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
75%High
Over 25%Under 75%

Both teams score

BTTS
33%No · High
Maghreb Fez57%
ASEC Mimosas57%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Maghreb Fez Win
62%
2
Draw
25%
3
Away
ASEC Mimosas Win
14%

The Home team is favoured at 62%.

Handicap

True AI
1
ASEC Mimosas+1.0
50%
2
Maghreb Fez−1.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: ASEC Mimosas +1.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
91%
2
Under 3
89%
3
Under 2.5
76%
4
Over 2.5
25%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (91%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Maghreb Fez and ASEC MIMOSAS.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 12:57 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
Start0-0
HT 1-0
24’
player
31’
1-0
45’
56’
59’
78’
1-1
90’
player
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Maghreb Fez
1 wins
100%
VS
0 draws
0%
ASEC Mimosas
0 wins
0%

Team form

Stadium
Complexe Sportif de Fès
Capacity
45,000
Location
Fez, Morocco
go to top