Kalmar vs GAIS AI Prediction - 29 Oct 2026

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Kalmar FF −0.25
Handicap
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.0Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
48%Low
Over 48%Under 52%

Both teams score

BTTS
52%Yes · Low
Kalmar74%
GAIS71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Kalmar Win
42%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
GAIS Win
29%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Kalmar FF−0.25
61%
2
Gais+0.25
39%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Kalmar FF −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
74%
2
Under 3
67%
3
Under 2.5
52%
4
Over 2.5
48%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (74%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
71%
2
Under 9.5
59%
3
Over 8.5
55%
4
Under 8.5
45%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (71%)

Correct Score

True AI
KAL / GAI012345
0
0 - 08.2%
0 - 110.1%
0 - 26.2%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 012.0%
1 - 114.9%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 08.6%
2 - 110.7%
2 - 26.6%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.6%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 04.3%
3 - 15.1%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 31.1%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.3%
4 - 11.7%
4 - 20.9%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (14.9%), 1-0 (12.0%), 2-1 (10.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Kalmar and GAIS.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 19:37 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Kalmar
6 wins
33%
VS
8 draws
44%
GAIS
4 wins
23%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
IK Sirius FKIK Sirius FK252455
2
HammarbyHammarby253149
3
DjurgardensDjurgardens262949
4
HackenHacken261746
5
ElfsborgElfsborg261343
6
Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK26141
7
Malmo FFMalmo FF26740
8
AIKAIK26-338
9
IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg26-938
10
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna26-434
11
GAISGAIS25531
12
Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF25-1423
13
KalmarKalmar25-1822
14
DegerforsDegerfors26-2320
15
OrgryteOrgryte25-2519
16
HalmstadsHalmstads26-3117

Team form

Fredrik Klitte
Referee
Stadium
Guldfågeln Arena
Capacity
12,150
Location
Kalmar, Sweden
go to top