KAA Gent vs Anderlecht AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
49%No · Low
KAA Gent70%
Anderlecht70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
KAA Gent Win
39%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Anderlecht Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Anderlecht+0.25
52%
2
KAA Gent−0.25
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Anderlecht +0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
72%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
70%
2
Under 9.5
58%
3
Over 8.5
56%
4
Under 8.5
44%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (70%)

Correct Score

True AI
KAA / AND012345
0
0 - 011.4%
0 - 111.8%
0 - 26.0%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.3%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 115.6%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.8%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.5%
2 - 110.1%
2 - 26.6%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 31.3%
3 - 40.3%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.9%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (15.6%), 1-0 (13.2%), 0-1 (11.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for KAA Gent and Anderlecht.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 04:27 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD-TO-HEAD
KAA Gent
9 wins
30%
VS
12 draws
40%
Anderlecht
9 wins
30%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
KAA GentKAA Gent91525
2
Club BruggeClub Brugge91624
3
Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise92123
4
CharleroiCharleroi9621
5
AnderlechtAnderlecht9-116
6
Racing GenkRacing Genk9515
7
WesterloWesterlo9314
8
KVSK LommelKVSK Lommel9012
9
Standard LiegeStandard Liege9-111
10
Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem9-211
11
Royal AntwerpRoyal Antwerp9-510
12
SK BeverenSK Beveren9-610
13
Sint TruidenseSint Truidense9-28
14
RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière9-77
15
MechelenMechelen8-86
16
Oud Heverlee LeuvenOud Heverlee Leuven9-86
17
KortrijkKortrijk8-163
18
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge9-103

Team form

Erik Lambrechts
Referee
Stadium
Planet Group Arena
Capacity
20,185
Location
Ghent, Belgium
go to top