FC Koper vs Maribor AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%Yes · Low
FC Koper71%
Maribor71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
FC Koper Win
35%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
Maribor Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Maribor0.0
51%
2
FC Koper0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Maribor 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
70%
3
Under 2.5
55%
4
Over 2.5
45%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
FCK / MAR012345
0
0 - 07.8%
0 - 111.3%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 33.8%
0 - 41.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 010.9%
1 - 115.6%
1 - 211.1%
1 - 35.2%
1 - 41.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.5%
2 - 110.7%
2 - 27.5%
2 - 33.3%
2 - 41.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.3%
3 - 14.8%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 31.5%
3 - 40.4%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.0%
4 - 11.5%
4 - 21.0%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (15.6%), 0-1 (11.3%), 1-2 (11.1%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for FC Koper and Maribor.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 27 Oct 2026, 20:18 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time4-0
89’
4-0
80’
80’
76’
74’
74’
Ali ReghbaTio Cipot
68’
67’
3-0
59’
Behar Fetaniko osterc
59’
nejc viherClaude Gonçalves
58’
56’
2-0
46’
46’
Zan JevsenakLuka Zahović
45’+6
1-0
45’+4
tanej handanovicZiga Repas
45’+2
Azbe Jug
HT 1-0
41’
36’
Claude Gonçalves
6’
niko osterc
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
FC Koper
7 wins
23%
VS
9 draws
30%
Maribor
14 wins
47%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
FC KoperFC Koper131225
2
MariborMaribor13824
3
NK BravoNK Bravo12119
4
NK Olimpija LjubljanaNK Olimpija Ljubljana12318
5
NK NaftaNK Nafta12217
6
NK Publikum CeljeNK Publikum Celje11116
7
NK AluminijNK Aluminij12313
8
NŠ MuraNŠ Mura13-1112
9
NK Brinje GrosupljeNK Brinje Grosuplje12-1011
10
RadomljeRadomlje12-98
FC Koper
FC Koper
LWDWW
Maribor
DWDDL
Maribor
Rade Obrenovic
Referee
Stadium
Bonifika Stadium
Capacity
4,047
Location
Koper, Slovenia
go to top