AS Roma vs Cagliari AI Prediction - 27 Oct 2026

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
AS Roma −1.5
Handicap
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.75)

O/U
65%High
Over 35%Under 65%

Both teams score

BTTS
37%No · High
AS Roma84%
Cagliari43%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
AS Roma Win
73%
2
Draw
17%
3
Away
Cagliari Win
10%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 73%.

Handicap

True AI
1
AS Roma−1.5
98%
2
Cagliari+1.5
3%

The bet favored by TrueAI: AS Roma −1.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3
84%
2
Under 3.5
84%
3
Over 2.5
54%
4
Under 2.5
46%

Most likely: Under 3 (84%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
68%
2
Over 8.5
61%
3
Under 9.5
57%
4
Over 9.5
43%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (68%)

Correct Score

True AI
ASR / CAG012345
0
0 - 06.9%
0 - 13.8%
0 - 21.0%
0 - 30.1%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.9%
1 - 19.0%
1 - 22.7%
1 - 30.3%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 018.0%
2 - 110.4%
2 - 22.9%
2 - 30.3%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 013.4%
3 - 17.8%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.2%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 07.5%
4 - 14.3%
4 - 21.0%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (18.0%), 1-0 (15.9%), 3-0 (13.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for AS Roma and Cagliari.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 27 Oct 2026, 17:00 (UTC)

go to top