Costa Brava vs Villa Mitre AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
7.4Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
84%High
Over 16%Under 84%

Both teams score

BTTS
25%No · High
Costa Brava50%
Villa Mitre50%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Costa Brava Win
36%
2
Draw
34%
3
Away
Villa Mitre Win
31%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 34% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Costa Brava0.0
54%
2
Villa Mitre0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Costa Brava 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
95%
2
Under 3
94%
3
Under 2.5
84%
4
Over 2.5
16%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (95%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
87%
2
Under 9.5
79%
3
Under 8.5
68%
4
Over 8.5
32%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (87%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Costa Brava and Villa Mitre.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 25 Oct 2026, 07:56 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
90’+2
76’
65’
thiago perezthiago perez
HT 1-0
14’
santos bacigalupe
13’
8’
1-0
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Costa Brava
1 wins
100%
VS
0 draws
0%
Villa Mitre
0 wins
0%
Costa Brava
Costa Brava
WWDLW
Villa Mitre
DLWDD
Villa Mitre
go to top