AS FAR Rabat vs CO Korhogo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
AS FAR Rabat69%
CO Korhogo69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
AS FAR Rabat Win
75%
2
Draw
18%
3
Away
CO Korhogo Win
7%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 75%.

Handicap

True AI
1
AS FAR Rabat−1.75
53%
2
CO Korhogo+1.75
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: AS FAR Rabat −1.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
ASF / COK012345
0
0 - 06.4%
0 - 13.3%
0 - 20.7%
0 - 30.2%
0 - 40.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 016.4%
1 - 18.6%
1 - 21.9%
1 - 30.2%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 020.1%
2 - 110.5%
2 - 22.7%
2 - 30.3%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 016.7%
3 - 18.6%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.2%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 010.3%
4 - 15.2%
4 - 21.1%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (20.1%), 3-0 (16.7%), 1-0 (16.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for AS FAR Rabat and CO Korhogo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 05:05 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-1
Start0-0
HT 1-0
6’
1-0
23’
46’
1-1
54’
player
59’
78’
player
84’
2-1
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
AS FAR Rabat
0 wins
0%
VS
1 draws
100%
CO Korhogo
0 wins
0%

Team form

Stadium
Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah
Capacity
69,500
Location
Rabat, Morocco
go to top