Franck Surdez Match Stats
Scores
News
Ai Predict
Prediction
Favorite
Search...
SELECT SPORT
Football
Football
More Than Live Scores. Smarter Football Starts Here.
Download
True News
Odds
Language
Pinned Leagues
Top Leagues
English
Pinned Leagues
Top Leagues
UEFA Nations League
Europe
HOT
Premier League
England
HOT
La Liga
Spain
HOT
Bundesliga
Germany
HOT
Serie A
Italy
HOT
Ligue 1
France
HOT
Champions League
Europe
HOT
Europa League
Europe
HOT
Conference League
Europe
HOT
FA Cup
England
HOT
Carabao Cup
England
HOT
USA MLS
United States
HOT
USA USL
United States
HOT
MLS Next Pro
United States
HOT
USL League One
United States
HOT
FIFA ASEAN Cup
Asia
HOT
USA Cup
United States
HOT
USA NWSL
United States
HOT
Countries
Football
FC Sion
Franck Surdez
Franck Surdez
LW
Switzerland
FC Sion
Overview
Match stats
Salary
Trophies
General Information
FC Sion
The contract expires on June 29, 2030
Total market value
€1.20M
Update: 21/09/2026
Nationality
Switzerland
Shirt number
19
Date of birth
05/05/2002 (24y)
Preferred foot
Right
Height
184 cm
Position
Left forward
Contract until
29 Jun 2030
Market Value
€50.00K · 11/01/2021 · Neuchatel Xamax FCS II
€50.00K · 22/06/2021 · Neuchatel Xamax
€100.00K · 02/01/2022 · Neuchatel Xamax
€100.00K · 07/06/2022 · Neuchatel Xamax
€200.00K · 28/12/2022 · Neuchatel Xamax
€200.00K · 06/06/2023 · Neuchatel Xamax
€600.00K · 20/12/2023 · Neuchatel Xamax
€900.00K · 21/03/2024 · KAA Gent
€1.30M · 03/06/2024 · KAA Gent
€3.00M · 01/10/2024 · KAA Gent
€3.50M · 10/12/2024 · KAA Gent
€2.50M · 25/03/2025 · KAA Gent
€2.00M · 11/06/2025 · KAA Gent
€1.80M · 30/09/2025 · KAA Gent
€1.50M · 09/12/2025 · KAA Gent
€1.20M · 16/03/2026 · FC Sion
€900.00K · 01/06/2026 · FC Sion
€1.20M · 21/09/2026 · FC Sion
5M
3.75M
2.5M
1.25M
0
01/21
06/22
12/23
10/24
06/25
03/26
09/26
Current (2026/09/21)
€1.20M
Highest (2024/12/10)
€3.50M
Player Attributes
Attacking
61
Creativity
55
Defending
38
Tactical
40
Technical
56
Playing Position
Primary position
Left forward
Other positions
-
Strengths
Dribble
Excellent
Organize the attack
Weakness
Defensive participation
Stability
LW
Average Rating
Summary (Last 12 matches)
6.7
6.3
0-2
7.2
2-2
8.0
2-4
6.1
5-3
6.7
1-2
6.1
3-2
8.0
0-3
6.4
2-5
6.6
1-1
6.2
3-0
6.2
1-0
6.2
1-1
Transfer History
Season
Transfer
Fee
25/26
KAA Gent
➜
FC Sion
€1.30M
15/01/2026
23/24
Neuchatel Xamax
➜
KAA Gent
€1.30M
24/01/2024
20/21
Neuchatel Xamax FCS II
➜
Neuchatel Xamax
Signed
15/03/2021
19/20
Team BEJUNE U18
➜
Neuchatel Xamax FCS II
Signed
30/06/2020
18/19
Team BEJUNE U17
➜
Team BEJUNE U18
Signed
30/06/2019
Total transfer fees:
€2.60M
Switzerland Super League
All competitions
Belgian Cup
Belgian Pro League
Europa Conference League
International Club Friendly
Switzerland Cup
Switzerland Super League
All season
All season
2026-2027
2025-2026
Date
Matches
Rating
Switzerland Super League
31 OCT
Luzern
1 - 1
FC Sion
18'
0
0
0
6.2
25 OCT
FC Sion
1 - 0
Lausanne Sports
10'
0
0
1
6.2
10 OCT
Servette
3 - 0
FC Sion
29'
0
0
0
6.2
19 SEP
FC Sion
1 - 1
FC Zurich
27'
0
0
0
6.6
15 SEP
Grasshopper
2 - 5
FC Sion
61'
0
0
0
6.4
12 SEP
St. Gallen
0 - 3
FC Sion
66'
1
0
1
8.0
06 SEP
FC Sion
3 - 2
Thun
67'
0
0
1
6.1
03 SEP
FC Basel 1893
1 - 2
FC Sion
24'
0
0
0
6.7
09 AUG
FC Sion
3 - 2
Vaduz
34'
1
0
0
8.2
02 AUG
FC Sion
3 - 0
Luzern
27'
0
1
0
6.9
26 JUL
Young Boys
4 - 2
FC Sion
45'
0
1
0
6.7
17 MAY
Young Boys
3 - 3
FC Sion
32'
0
1
0
6.5
14 MAY
FC Sion
2 - 2
Lugano
64'
0
0
0
7.2
10 MAY
FC Sion
2 - 0
Thun
79'
0
0
1
7.0
03 MAY
St. Gallen
0 - 3
FC Sion
22'
0
0
0
6.7
26 APR
FC Basel 1893
0 - 2
FC Sion
25'
0
0
0
6.7
12 APR
FC Sion
3 - 0
Lausanne Sports
23'
1
0
0
7.4
06 APR
Grasshopper
0 - 4
FC Sion
57'
0
1
0
7.6
21 MAR
FC Sion
1 - 1
St. Gallen
13'
0
0
0
6.5
14 MAR
FC Zurich
1 - 2
FC Sion
6'
0
1
0
6.5
Show more
Year
Teams
League
Contract until
Weekly Salary
Annual Salary
2025-2026
FC Sion
Switzerland Super League
-
€7.115
€370.000
2024-2025
Gent
-
-
€4.231
€220.000
2023-2024
Gent
-
-
€4.231
€220.000
Conference League participant
×1
2024 - 2025
KAA Gent
x
All
League
Team
Match
Player