Daan Heymans Match Stats
Scores
News
Ai Predict
Prediction
Favorite
Search...
SELECT SPORT
Football
Football
More Than Live Scores. Smarter Football Starts Here.
Download
True News
Odds
Language
Pinned Leagues
Top Leagues
English
Pinned Leagues
Top Leagues
UEFA Nations League
Europe
HOT
Premier League
England
HOT
La Liga
Spain
HOT
Bundesliga
Germany
HOT
Serie A
Italy
HOT
Ligue 1
France
HOT
Champions League
Europe
HOT
Europa League
Europe
HOT
Conference League
Europe
HOT
FA Cup
England
HOT
Carabao Cup
England
HOT
USA MLS
United States
HOT
USA USL
United States
HOT
MLS Next Pro
United States
HOT
USL League One
United States
HOT
FIFA ASEAN Cup
Asia
HOT
USA Cup
United States
HOT
USA NWSL
United States
HOT
Countries
Football
Racing Genk
Daan Heymans
Daan Heymans
AM
Belgium
Racing Genk
Overview
Match stats
Salary
Trophies
General Information
Racing Genk
The contract expires on June 29, 2029
Total market value
€4.00M
Update: 07/10/2026
Nationality
Belgium
Shirt number
38
Date of birth
15/06/1999 (27y)
Preferred foot
Right
Height
186 cm
Position
Attacking midfielder
Contract until
29 Jun 2029
Market Value
€50.00K · 14/07/2016 · KVC Westerlo
€100.00K · 20/01/2017 · KVC Westerlo
€100.00K · 05/06/2017 · KVC Westerlo
€175.00K · 24/10/2017 · KVC Westerlo
€400.00K · 04/04/2018 · KVC Westerlo
€350.00K · 26/12/2018 · SK Beveren
€350.00K · 09/06/2019 · KVSK Lommel
€350.00K · 12/12/2019 · SK Beveren
€325.00K · 07/04/2020 · SK Beveren
€900.00K · 15/10/2020 · SK Beveren
€1.00M · 06/06/2021 · SK Beveren
€1.00M · 27/12/2021 · Venezia
€1.20M · 11/04/2022 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€1.50M · 03/11/2022 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€2.00M · 08/06/2023 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€1.50M · 18/12/2023 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€1.50M · 03/06/2024 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€2.50M · 01/10/2024 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€3.00M · 10/12/2024 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€3.00M · 11/06/2025 · RC Sporting Charleroi
€4.00M · 09/12/2025 · Racing Genk
€5.00M · 12/03/2026 · Racing Genk
€6.00M · 03/06/2026 · Racing Genk
€4.00M · 07/10/2026 · Racing Genk
10M
7.5M
5M
2.5M
0
07/16
04/18
04/20
04/22
06/24
12/25
10/26
Current (2026/10/07)
€4.00M
Highest (2026/06/03)
€6.00M
Player Attributes
Attacking
63
Creativity
61
Defending
50
Tactical
52
Technical
57
Playing Position
Primary position
Attacking midfielder
Other positions
-
Strengths
Single shot
Organize the attack
Weakness
-
AM
Average Rating
Summary (Last 6 matches)
6.8
6.5
1-1
7.9
2-1
5.9
3-0
6.6
1-1
7.9
3-5
6.1
2-1
Transfer History
Season
Transfer
Fee
24/25
Charleroi
➜
Racing Genk
€3.00M
30/06/2025
22/23
Venezia
➜
Charleroi
Signed
02/07/2022
22/23
Charleroi
➜
Venezia
End of loan
01/07/2022
21/22
Venezia
➜
Charleroi
On loan
26/01/2022
20/21
SK Beveren
➜
Venezia
Signed
30/06/2021
18/19
KVSK Lommel
➜
SK Beveren
End of loan
29/06/2019
18/19
SK Beveren
➜
KVSK Lommel
On loan
14/01/2019
17/18
Westerlo
➜
SK Beveren
Signed
30/06/2018
16/17
➜
Westerlo
Signed
12/07/2016
14/15
KVC Westerlo U17
➜
Signed
30/06/2015
14/15
KVC Westerlo Youth
➜
KVC Westerlo U17
Signed
31/12/2014
Total transfer fees:
€3.00M
Belgian Cup
All competitions
Belgian Cup
Belgian Pro League
Coppa Italia
International Club Friendly
Serie A
UEFA Europa League
All season
All season
2024-2025
Date
Matches
Rating
Belgian Cup
29 OCT
Patro Eisden
4 - 1
Charleroi
90'
1
0
0
-
Year
Teams
League
Contract until
Weekly Salary
Annual Salary
2025-2026
Racing Genk
Belgian Pro League
-
€15.385
€800.000
2024-2025
Charleroi
Belgian Pro League
-
€11.538
€600.000
2023-2024
Charleroi
Belgian Pro League
-
€11.538
€600.000
2022-2023
Charleroi
Belgian Pro League
-
€4.615
€240.000
2021-2022
Charleroi
Belgian Pro League
-
€4.615
€240.000
2020-2021
SK Beveren
Belgian Pro League
-
€2.115
€110.000
2019-2020
SK Beveren
Belgian Pro League
-
€2.115
€110.000
2016-2017
Westerlo
Belgian Pro League
-
€385
€20.000
Europa League participant
×1
2025 - 2026
Racing Genk
x
All
League
Team
Match
Player