Wydad Fes vs USM Oujda AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
75%High
Over 25%Under 75%

Both teams score

BTTS
34%No · High
Wydad Fes58%
USM Oujda58%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Wydad Fes Win
37%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
USM Oujda Win
32%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
USM Oujda+0.25
51%
2
Wydad Fes−0.25
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: USM Oujda +0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
90%
2
Under 3
88%
3
Under 2.5
75%
4
Over 2.5
25%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (90%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Wydad Fes and USM Oujda.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 05:18 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time4-1
FT 4-1
4-1
93’
player
player
88’
4-0
88’
player
56’
3-0
player
52’
2-0
49’
HT 1-0
40’
34’
31’
27’
player
14’
1-0
13’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Wydad Fes
7 wins
58%
VS
1 draws
8%
USM Oujda
4 wins
34%

Standing

See All

Team form

Stadium
Complexe Sportif de Fès
Capacity
45,000
Location
Fez, Morocco
go to top