Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Bolton Wanderers AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Wolves68%
Bolton Wanderers68%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Wolves Win
68%
2
Draw
20%
3
Away
Bolton Wanderers Win
12%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 68%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Wolves−1.25
53%
2
Bolton Wanderers+1.25
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Wolves −1.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
WOL / BOL012345
0
0 - 05.4%
0 - 14.5%
0 - 21.7%
0 - 30.3%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 012.5%
1 - 110.5%
1 - 24.3%
1 - 31.0%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 014.2%
2 - 111.8%
2 - 24.8%
2 - 31.1%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 010.5%
3 - 18.6%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 05.8%
4 - 14.8%
4 - 21.9%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (14.2%), 1-0 (12.5%), 2-1 (11.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Wolverhampton Wanderers and Bolton Wanderers.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 06:41 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Match End.

90'+5'

90'+5' Second Half ends, Wolverhampton Wanderers 1, Bolton Wanderers 3.

90'+3'

90'+3' Yellow card by Sean Neave (Bolton Wanderers) for a bad foul.

90'+3'

90'+3' Sean Neave (Bolton Wanderers) foul.

90'+3'

90'+3' Max Conway (Bolton Wanderers) gets a free kick in the defensive half.

90'+2'

90'+2' Jean-Ricner Bellegarde (Bolton Wanderers) gets a free kick in the attacking half.

90'+2'

90'+2' Rúben Rodrigues (Bolton Wanderers) foul.

90'

90' Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.

90'

90' Corner, Wolverhampton Wanderers.Conceded by Xavier Simons.

89'

89' Yellow card by Kieran Trippier (Bolton Wanderers) for a bad foul.

89'

89' Kieran Trippier (Bolton Wanderers) foul.

89'

89' Rúben Rodrigues (Bolton Wanderers) gets a free kick in the attacking half.

85'

85' Attempt saved.Goalkeeper saves Rúben Rodrigues (Bolton Wanderers)’s right foot shot from from more than 35 yards in the top centre of the goal by José Sá (Bolton Wanderers).

85'

85' Jean-Ricner Bellegarde (Bolton Wanderers) foul.

85'

85' Rúben Rodrigues (Bolton Wanderers) gets a free kick in the attacking half.

HEAD TO HEAD
Wolves
4 wins
25%
VS
5 draws
31%
Bolton Wanderers
7 wins
44%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough131328
2
Swansea CitySwansea City13726
3
WolvesWolves13724
4
West BromWest Brom13524
5
SouthamptonSouthampton131523
7
Stoke CityStoke City13423
8
West HamWest Ham131522
11
PortsmouthPortsmouth13119
12
MillwallMillwall13218
14
Bristol CityBristol City13-218
15
Norwich CityNorwich City13-115
16
Lincoln CityLincoln City13-915
17
Cardiff CityCardiff City13-114
18
WrexhamWrexham13-414
21
WatfordWatford13-1111
22
BurnleyBurnley13-89
23
Derby CountyDerby County13-147

Team form

Tim Robinson
Referee
Stadium
Molineux Stadium
Capacity
31,750
Location
Wolverhampton, England
go to top