Vissel Kobe vs Machida Zelvia AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
7.9Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
63%Medium
Over 37%Under 63%

Both teams score

BTTS
55%Yes · Low
Vissel Kobe74%
Machida Zelvia74%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Vissel Kobe Win
40%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Machida Zelvia Win
31%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Vissel Kobe0.0
54%
2
Machida Zelvia0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Vissel Kobe 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3
86%
2
Under 3.5
86%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
37%

Most likely: Under 3 (86%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
83%
2
Under 9.5
73%
3
Under 8.5
61%
4
Over 8.5
40%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (83%)

Correct Score

True AI
VIS / MAC012345
0
0 - 011.3%
0 - 112.3%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.0%
1 - 115.9%
1 - 29.5%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 19.9%
2 - 26.4%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 13.8%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 31.1%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (15.9%), 1-0 (13.0%), 0-1 (12.3%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Vissel Kobe and Machida Zelvia.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 19:13 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Vissel Kobe
2 wins
40%
VS
1 draws
20%
Machida Zelvia
2 wins
40%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia122027
2
FC TokyoFC Tokyo121927
3
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima121926
4
Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol12625
5
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe12723
6
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale12722
7
Urawa Red DiamondsUrawa Red Diamonds12-221
8
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers12420
9
Yokohama MarinosYokohama Marinos12418
10
Fagiano OkayamaFagiano Okayama12-216
11
Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus12-414
12
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka12-714
13
Shimizu S PulseShimizu S Pulse12-1014
14
V-Varen NagasakiV-Varen Nagasaki12-412
15
Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka12-711
16
Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga12-810
17
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock12-109
18
Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy12-128
19
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka12-87
20
JEF United Ichihara ChibaJEF United Ichihara Chiba12-127

Team form

Akihiko Ikeuchi
Referee
Stadium
Noevir Stadium Kobe
Capacity
30,132
Location
Kobe, Japan
go to top