Viseu vs Santa Clara AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
61%Medium
Over 39%Under 61%

Both teams score

BTTS
45%No · Medium
Viseu67%
Santa Clara67%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Viseu Win
31%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Santa Clara Win
39%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Santa Clara0.0
53%
2
Viseu0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Santa Clara 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Viseu and Santa Clara.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 17:57 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Viseu
6 wins
46%
VS
2 draws
15%
Santa Clara
5 wins
39%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
FC PortoFC Porto91727
2
BenficaBenfica91822
3
SCPSCP91018
4
Santa ClaraSanta Clara9718
5
FC AroucaFC Arouca9517
6
ViseuViseu9217
7
Gil VicenteGil Vicente9114
8
AlvercaAlverca9011
9
Sporting BragaSporting Braga9-211
10
MoreirenseMoreirense9-511
11
FC FamalicaoFC Famalicao9310
12
CFEACFEA9-310
13
Vitoria GuimaraesVitoria Guimaraes908
14
MaritimoMaritimo9-108
15
Nacional da MadeiraNacional da Madeira9-87
16
Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC9-127
17
Rio AveRio Ave9-137
18
EstorilEstoril9-102

Team form

Joao Goncalves
Referee
Stadium
Estadio do Fontelo
Capacity
6,912
Location
Viseu, Portugal
go to top