Virtus Ciserano Bergamo vs USD Virtus Verona AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo69%
USD Virtus Verona69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo Win
33%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
USD Virtus Verona Win
36%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
USD Virtus Verona0.0
51%
2
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: USD Virtus Verona 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Virtus Ciserano Bergamo and USD Virtus Verona.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 10:57 (UTC)

Full Time3-0
Start0-0
HT 1-0
player
28’
1-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Team form

Stadium
Stadio Carillo Pesenti Pigna
Capacity
1,900
Location
Alzano Lombardo, Italy
go to top