Velez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.0Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
8.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
67%High
Over 33%Under 67%

Both teams score

BTTS
38%No · High
Boca Juniors73%
Velez Sarsfield52%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Velez Sarsfield Win
22%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Boca Juniors Win
51%

The Away team is favoured at 51%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Boca Juniors−0.5
52%
2
Velez Sarsfield+0.5
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Boca Juniors −0.5

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Velez Sarsfield and Boca Juniors.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 16:17 (UTC)

Penalty shootout

3Velez SarsfieldBoca Juniors4
  1. E.Gómez1L.Flores
  2. Garcia2L.Blanco
  3. S.Escobar3K.Zenon
  4. R.Aliendro4E.Valencia
  5. T.Silvero5L.Flores
  6. 6C.Palacios

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Velez Sarsfield
7 wins
23%
VS
10 draws
33%
Boca Juniors
13 wins
44%

Team form

Stadium
Jose Amalfitani
Capacity
49,540
Location
Buenos Aires, Argentina
go to top