UE Olot vs Terrassa AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
45%No · Medium
UE Olot67%
Terrassa67%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
UE Olot Win
39%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
Terrassa Win
31%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
UE Olot0.0
54%
2
Terrassa0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: UE Olot 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
77%
3
Under 2.5
62%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for UE Olot and Terrassa.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 13:50 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
Start0-0
HT 1-1
5’
0-1
25’
32’
player
44’
1-1
65’
80’
84’
88’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
UE Olot
1 wins
14%
VS
2 draws
29%
Terrassa
4 wins
57%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
FC Barcelona AtlèticFC Barcelona Atlètic81119
2
RCD Espanyol BRCD Espanyol B71216
3
UE OlotUE Olot8615
4
TerrassaTerrassa8515
5
CE ManresaCE Manresa8714
6
Osasuna PromesasOsasuna Promesas8514
7
Girona BGirona B8413
8
CD EbroCD Ebro8313
9
Reus FC ReddisReus FC Reddis8-211
10
CD TudelanoCD Tudelano8-19
11
Pena SportPena Sport8-29
12
UD Logrones BUD Logrones B8-49
13
Utebo FCUtebo FC8-18
14
BarbastroBarbastro8-18
15
NaxaraNaxara7-95
16
CF CalamochaCF Calamocha8-125
17
SD LogronesSD Logrones8-84
18
CD ArnedoCD Arnedo8-133

Team form

Stadium
Municipal d'Olot
Capacity
6,000
Location
Olot,
go to top