Udinese vs Lazio AI Prediction vs Final Result

07 Sep
1 - 2
Full time
HT: 0-0FT: 1-2
Jesper Karlstrom49’
75’Davide Frattesi
88’Albert Gudmundsson
HOME
35%
DRAW
31%
AWAY
34%

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
BTTS No
BTTS
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.0Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
49%Low
Over 49%Under 51%

Both teams score

BTTS
40%No · Medium
Udinese63%
Lazio63%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Udinese Win
35%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Lazio Win
34%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Udinese0.0
50%
2
Lazio0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Udinese 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3
68%
2
Under 3.5
68%
3
Under 2.5
53%
4
Over 2.5
47%

Most likely: Under 3 (68%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
78%
2
Over 9.5
63%
3
Over 10.5
53%
4
Under 10.5
47%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (78%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Udinese and Lazio.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 10:16 (UTC)

Stats

icon card

Match End.

90'+6'

90'+6' Second Half ends, Udinese 1, Lazio 2.

90'+6'

90'+6' Oliver Provstgaard (Lazio) foul.

90'+6'

90'+6' Vakoun Bayo (Udinese) gets a free kick on the right wing.

90'+5'

90'+5' Attempt saved.Goalkeeper saves Matteo Cancellieri (Lazio)’s left foot shot from from outside the box in the bottom left corner by Maduka Okoye (Lazio).Albert Gudmundsson assists.

90'+5'

90'+5' Alfonso Pedraza (Lazio) foul.

90'+5'

90'+5' Enzo Ebosse (Udinese) gets a free kick in the defensive half.

90'+2'

90'+2' Attempt missed.Albert Gudmundsson (Lazio)’s right foot shot.Matteo Cancellieri assists.

90'+1'

90'+1' Substitution, Lazio.Substituton in Alfonso Pedraza,Substitution out Mattia Zaccagni.

90'

90' Fourth official has announced 5 minutes of added time.

90'

90' Attempt missed.Hassane Kamara (Udinese)’s left foot shot.Lennon Miller assists.

90'

90' Attempt missed.Hassane Kamara (Udinese)’s left foot shot.

88'

88' Goal! Udinese 1, Lazio 2.Albert Gudmundsson (Lazio)’s header from the centre of the box to the top left corner.Danilho Doekhi with a cross assists.

88'

88' Goal! Udinese 1, Lazio 2.Albert Gudmundsson (Lazio)’s header from the centre of the box to the top left corner.

87'

87' Mattia Zaccagni (Lazio) hits the right post with a’s right foot shot.

HEAD TO HEAD
Udinese
5 wins
17%
VS
9 draws
30%
Lazio
16 wins
53%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
InterInter91525
2
LazioLazio91525
3
AS RomaAS Roma91521
4
ComoComo9920
5
MilanMilan9718
6
FrosinoneFrosinone9817
7
NapoliNapoli9614
8
JuventusJuventus9114
9
TorinoTorino9013
10
CagliariCagliari9-513
11
BolognaBologna9011
12
AtalantaAtalanta9-111
13
GenoaGenoa9-510
14
LecceLecce9-99
15
SassuoloSassuolo9-88
16
MonzaMonza9-67
17
UdineseUdinese9-95
18
FiorentinaFiorentina9-105
19
ParmaParma9-105
20
VeneziaVenezia9-133

Team form

Paride Tremolada
Referee
Stadium
Bluenergy Stadium
Capacity
25,144
Location
Udine, Italy
go to top