Tochigi SC vs Renofa Yamaguchi AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
63%Medium
Over 37%Under 63%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
Tochigi SC66%
Renofa Yamaguchi66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Tochigi SC Win
35%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Renofa Yamaguchi Win
37%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Renofa Yamaguchi0.0
52%
2
Tochigi SC0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Renofa Yamaguchi 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
83%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
37%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (83%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
TOC / REN012345
0
0 - 010.0%
0 - 110.0%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 33.7%
0 - 41.9%
0 - 50.7%
1
1 - 09.5%
1 - 112.8%
1 - 27.8%
1 - 34.0%
1 - 41.9%
1 - 50.7%
2
2 - 06.6%
2 - 17.2%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 32.4%
2 - 41.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.7%
3 - 13.7%
3 - 22.4%
3 - 31.4%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.9%
4 - 11.9%
4 - 21.4%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.7%
5 - 10.7%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (12.8%), 0-0 (10.0%), 0-1 (10.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Tochigi SC and Renofa Yamaguchi.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 09:12 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Tochigi SC
7 wins
50%
VS
3 draws
21%
Renofa Yamaguchi
4 wins
29%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS

Team form

Stadium
Kanseki Stadium Tochigi
Capacity
25,244
Location
Utsunomiya,
go to top