Thoi Lakatamias vs Omonia Psevda AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
78%High
Over 22%Under 78%

Both teams score

BTTS
31%No · High
Thoi Lakatamias56%
Omonia Psevda56%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Thoi Lakatamias Win
67%
2
Draw
21%
3
Away
Omonia Psevda Win
12%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 67%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Thoi Lakatamias−1.5
57%
2
Omonia Psevda+1.5
43%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Thoi Lakatamias −1.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
92%
2
Under 3
91%
3
Under 2.5
78%
4
Over 2.5
22%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (92%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Thoi Lakatamias and Omonia Psevda.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 04:06 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-1
Start0-0
HT 0-1
0-1
10’
player
50’
66’
70’
73’
75’
76’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Thoi Lakatamias
1 wins
33%
VS
2 draws
67%
Omonia Psevda
0 wins
0%

Team form

Stadium
EN THOI Stadium
Capacity
3,500
Location
Nicosia,
go to top