Teuta Durres vs KS Elbasani AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Teuta Durres69%
KS Elbasani69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Teuta Durres Win
59%
2
Draw
25%
3
Away
KS Elbasani Win
17%

The Home team is favoured at 59%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Teuta Durres−0.75
52%
2
KS Elbasani+0.75
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Teuta Durres −0.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Teuta Durres and KS Elbasani.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 21:56 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-0
+3 minute of added time
81’
81’
60’
HT 0-0
+2 minute of added time
22’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Teuta Durres
7 wins
25%
VS
9 draws
32%
KS Elbasani
12 wins
43%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
EgnatiaEgnatia91021
2
Teuta DurresTeuta Durres91120
3
FC Dinamo CityFC Dinamo City9316
4
KF TiranaKF Tirana9012
5
KS ElbasaniKS Elbasani9011
6
KF LaciKF Laci9-311
7
FK VoraFK Vora9-411
8
Skenderbeu KorcaSkenderbeu Korca9-110
9
Vllaznia ShkoderVllaznia Shkoder9-58
10
Partizani TiranaPartizani Tirana9-114

Team form

Stadium
Niko Dovana Stadium
Capacity
12,040
Location
Durres, Albania
go to top