Teranga SC vs Sonacos AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.9Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
70%High
Over 30%Under 70%

Both teams score

BTTS
38%No · High
Teranga SC61%
Sonacos61%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Teranga SC Win
35%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Sonacos Win
35%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Teranga SC0.0
50%
2
Sonacos0.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Teranga SC 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
88%
2
Under 3
85%
3
Under 2.5
70%
4
Over 2.5
30%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (88%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Teranga SC and Sonacos.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 23:39 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-0
87’
player
54’
1-0
51’
HT 0-0
45’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
go to top