Sutton United vs Forest Green Rovers AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
55%Medium
Over 45%Under 55%

Both teams score

BTTS
51%Yes · Low
Sutton United71%
Forest Green Rovers71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sutton United Win
34%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Forest Green Rovers Win
39%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Sutton United0.0
36%
2
Forest Green Rovers0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Sutton United 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
76%
2
Under 3
70%
3
Under 2.5
55%
4
Over 2.5
45%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (76%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
SUT / FOR012345
0
0 - 08.6%
0 - 112.7%
0 - 29.0%
0 - 34.3%
0 - 41.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 010.9%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 211.7%
1 - 35.6%
1 - 41.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.6%
2 - 110.0%
2 - 27.2%
2 - 33.3%
2 - 41.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 31.3%
3 - 40.3%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.7%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 0-1 (12.7%), 1-2 (11.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Sutton United and Forest Green Rovers.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 08:28 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Sutton United
2 wins
17%
VS
3 draws
25%
Forest Green Rovers
7 wins
58%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Boreham WoodBoreham Wood152641
4
AFC FyldeAFC Fylde16629
5
Yeovil TownYeovil Town151728
6
WorthingWorthing151028
7
AltrinchamAltrincham15228
8
BarrowBarrow15827
10
Halifax TownHalifax Town15621
12
Sutton UnitedSutton United15-421
13
HornchurchHornchurch16-821
14
WokingWoking15018
15
Aldershot TownAldershot Town15-118
17
EastleighEastleigh15-618
18
TamworthTamworth14-617
19
Wealdstone FCWealdstone FC15-715
21
Boston UnitedBoston United15-915
23
Solihull MoorsSolihull Moors15-2210
24
GatesheadGateshead14-244

Team form

Paul Johnson
Referee
Stadium
Borough Sports Ground
Capacity
7,032
Location
London, England
go to top