Super Nova vs Grobina AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.1Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
64%Medium
Over 36%Under 64%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
Super Nova66%
Grobina66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Super Nova Win
39%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Grobina Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Super Nova0.0
54%
2
Grobiņa0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Super Nova 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
83%
2
Under 3
79%
3
Under 2.5
64%
4
Over 2.5
36%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (83%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
SUP / GRO012345
0
0 - 011.7%
0 - 113.2%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.1%
1 - 117.0%
1 - 29.5%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.8%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 09.5%
2 - 110.7%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.8%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.1%
4 - 11.3%
4 - 20.6%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.0%), 1-0 (15.1%), 0-1 (13.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Super Nova and Grobina.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 02:23 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Super Nova
10 wins
67%
VS
4 draws
27%
Grobina
1 wins
6%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
RFSRFS346086
2
Riga FCRiga FC346282
3
FK Auda RigaFK Auda Riga342267
5
FK LiepajaFK Liepaja34047
6
Super NovaSuper Nova34-1838
7
JelgavaJelgava34-2332
8
GrobinaGrobina34-3429
9
TukumsTukums34-2125
10
Ogre UnitedOgre United34-5118

Team form

Stadium
Olaines Pilsetas Stadions
Capacity
2,500
Location
Olaine,
go to top