SudTirol vs Sampdoria AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.9Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
8.8Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
71%High
Over 29%Under 71%

Both teams score

BTTS
37%No · High
Südtirol61%
Sampdoria61%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Südtirol Win
32%
2
Draw
32%
3
Away
Sampdoria Win
36%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 32% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Sampdoria0.0
52%
2
Sudtirol0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Sampdoria 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
88%
2
Under 3
85%
3
Under 2.5
71%
4
Over 2.5
29%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (88%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
73%
2
Under 9.5
61%
3
Over 8.5
52%
4
Under 8.5
48%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (73%)

Correct Score

True AI
SDT / SAM012345
0
0 - 013.2%
0 - 114.0%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 012.5%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 210.5%
1 - 34.3%
1 - 41.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 05.8%
2 - 19.5%
2 - 26.9%
2 - 33.3%
2 - 41.0%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.7%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 31.5%
3 - 40.4%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.2%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.7%), 0-1 (14.0%), 0-0 (13.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for SudTirol and Sampdoria.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 12:46 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Südtirol
4 wins
50%
VS
1 draws
13%
Sampdoria
3 wins
37%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
PalermoPalermo91023
2
ModenaModena9819
3
AscoliAscoli91018
4
MantovaMantova9417
5
BeneventoBenevento9615
6
PisaPisa9515
7
SüdtirolSüdtirol9113
8
PadovaPadova9-113
9
VeronaVerona9312
10
AvellinoAvellino9312
11
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia9012
12
CesenaCesena9-311
13
ACD Virtus EntellaACD Virtus Entella9110
14
CarrareseCarrarese9-110
15
ArezzoArezzo9-1010
16
CremoneseCremonese9-39
17
VicenzaVicenza9-59
18
EmpoliEmpoli9-77
19
SampdoriaSampdoria9-105
20
CatanzaroCatanzaro9-115

Team form

Valerio Crezzini
Referee
Stadium
Stadio Druso
Capacity
3,100
Location
Bozen, Italy
go to top