Stevenage Borough vs Reading AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
55%Medium
Over 45%Under 55%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%Yes · Low
Stevenage Borough71%
Reading71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Stevenage Borough Win
38%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Reading Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Stevenage Borough0.0
54%
2
Reading0.0
45%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Stevenage Borough 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Stevenage Borough and Reading.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 26 Oct 2026, 05:47 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-3
90’
Daniel·KyerewaaP. Lane
+4 minute of added time
89’
89’
Benn Ward
85’
Randell WilliamsRandell WilliamsKyreece Joshua Lisbie
81’
Kyreece Joshua LisbieGeorge Earthy
71’
71’
59’
59’
HT 0-2
+1 minute of added time
45’
41’
Jeriel Dorsett
29’
24’
P. LaneP. Lane
9’
Jacob BrownJacob BrownP. Lane
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Match End.

90'+4'

90'+4' Second Half ends, Stevenage 0, Reading 3.

90'+3'

90'+3' Dan Butler (Stevenage Borough) gets a free kick in the defensive half.

90'+3'

90'+3' Ashqar Ahmed (Reading) foul.

90'

90' Fourth official has announced 4 minutes of added time.

89'

89' Yellow card by Carl Piergianni (Stevenage Borough).

89'

89' Yellow card by Benn Ward (Reading).

88'

88' Carl Piergianni (Stevenage Borough).

88'

88' (Reading) gets a free kick in the defensive half.

87'

87' Dan Kemp (Stevenage Borough) gets a free kick in the attacking half.

87'

87' Liam Fraser (Reading) foul.

86'

86' Attempt blocked.Joe Knight (Stevenage Borough)’s right foot shot.Dan Kemp assists.

85'

85' Goal! Stevenage 0, Reading 3.Randell Williams (Reading)’s right foot shot.Kyreece Lisbie assists.

84'

84' Attempt missed.Carl Piergianni (Stevenage Borough)’s right foot shot misses to the left.Dan Butler with a cross following a corner assists.

84'

84' Corner, Stevenage.Conceded by Benn Ward.

HEAD-TO-HEAD
Stevenage Borough
3 wins
25%
VS
4 draws
33%
Reading
5 wins
42%
Stevenage Borough
Stevenage Borough
LDWWW
Reading
DDLDW
Reading
Richard Eley
Referee
Stadium
Broadhall Way
Capacity
6,722
Location
Stevenage, England
go to top