Stenhousemuir vs Raith Rovers AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.5Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
76%High
Over 24%Under 76%

Both teams score

BTTS
27%No · High
Stenhousemuir52%
Raith Rovers52%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Stenhousemuir Win
29%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Raith Rovers Win
42%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Raith Rovers−0.25
50%
2
Stenhousemuir+0.25
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Raith Rovers −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
91%
2
Under 3
90%
3
Under 2.5
77%
4
Over 2.5
24%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (91%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
65%
2
Over 8.5
61%
3
Under 9.5
52%
4
Over 9.5
48%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (65%)

Correct Score

True AI
STE / RAI012345
0
0 - 015.4%
0 - 118.0%
0 - 210.4%
0 - 33.8%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.1%
1 - 117.7%
1 - 210.3%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 24.9%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 12.7%
3 - 21.5%
3 - 30.4%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.4%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.2%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-1 (18.0%), 1-1 (17.7%), 0-0 (15.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Stenhousemuir and Raith Rovers.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 12:57 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Stenhousemuir
1 wins
13%
VS
2 draws
25%
Raith Rovers
5 wins
62%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Partick Thistle FCPartick Thistle FC121125
2
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir12423
3
Raith RoversRaith Rovers12721
4
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic12421
5
InvernessInverness12519
6
LivingstonLivingston12417
7
Ayr UnitedAyr United11-212
8
ArbroathArbroath12-1111
9
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton11-97
10
Queen's ParkQueen's Park12-137

Team form

Stadium
Ochilview Park
Capacity
5,267
Location
Stenhousemuir, Scotland
go to top