South China AA vs Tung Sing AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
63%Medium
Over 37%Under 63%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
South China66%
Tung Sing66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
South China Win
39%
2
Draw
23%
3
Away
Tung Sing Win
38%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
South China0.0
52%
2
Tung Sing0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: South China 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
83%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
37%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (83%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
SOU / TUN012345
0
0 - 04.6%
0 - 18.2%
0 - 26.9%
0 - 33.8%
0 - 41.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 07.5%
1 - 113.2%
1 - 211.3%
1 - 36.4%
1 - 42.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.0%
2 - 110.5%
2 - 29.0%
2 - 34.9%
2 - 41.9%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.9%
3 - 15.4%
3 - 24.6%
3 - 32.7%
3 - 40.9%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.1%
4 - 11.9%
4 - 21.7%
4 - 30.9%
4 - 40.3%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (13.2%), 1-2 (11.3%), 2-1 (10.5%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for South China AA and Tung Sing.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 00:23 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-0
HT 1-0
player
12’
1-0
67’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
South China
2 wins
40%
VS
1 draws
20%
Tung Sing
2 wins
40%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Yuen LongYuen Long71819
2
RCFCRCFC72917
3
WSEWSE8917
5
CitizenCitizen8014
6
Tung SingTung Sing8213
8
Hoi KingHoi King8012
10
Sky LeaderSky Leader8-167
12
Lucky Mile FCLucky Mile FC8-124
13
Kui TanKui Tan8-184
14
LeaperLeaper6-42

Team form

Stadium
Mong Kok Stadium
Capacity
6,664
Location
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
go to top