Solares vs CD Barquereno AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
Solares69%
CD Barquereno69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Solares Win
45%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
CD Barquereno Win
28%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Solares−0.25
53%
2
CD Barquereno+0.25
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Solares −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
73%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Solares and CD Barquereno.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 19:50 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-2
Start0-0
HT 1-1
player
7’
1-0
1-1
28’
player
48’
51’
56’
68’
player
72’
2-1
2-2
74’
player
82’
89’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Solares
1 wins
33%
VS
1 draws
33%
CD Barquereno
1 wins
34%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
2
SD LaredoSD Laredo81318
3
SD RevillaSD Revilla8817
4
CD BezanaCD Bezana8617
5
CD CayonCD Cayon8617
6
CF VimenorCF Vimenor8616
7
SamanodSamanod8813
8
SD TorinaSD Torina8612
10
CastroCastro8-28
11
CD GuarnizoCD Guarnizo8-48
12
Selaya FCSelaya FC8-57
14
SolaresSolares8-66
16
CD NavalCD Naval8-95
17
VelardeVelarde8-95
18
CD BarquerenoCD Barquereno8-105

Team form

Stadium
La Estacion
Capacity
1,500
Location
Cantabria,
go to top