Slovenia vs Scotland AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.8Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
57%Medium
Over 43%Under 57%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
Slovenia70%
Scotland70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Slovenia Win
38%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
Scotland Win
32%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Scotland0.0
36%
2
Slovenia0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Scotland 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
73%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
43%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
64%
2
Under 10.5
61%
3
Over 9.5
52%
4
Under 9.5
48%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
SLO / SCO012345
0
0 - 014.7%
0 - 114.7%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.7%
1 - 116.4%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 19.0%
2 - 25.4%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 12.9%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.3%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.4%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.4%), 0-0 (14.7%), 0-1 (14.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Slovenia and Scotland.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 23:22 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Slovenia
0 wins
0%
VS
3 draws
60%
Scotland
2 wins
40%

Standing

See All
League B: Group A
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
SwitzerlandSwitzerland41012
2
SloveniaSlovenia427
3
ScotlandScotland4-24

Team form

Horatiu Fesnic
Referee
Stadium
Stožice Stadium
Capacity
16,038
Location
Ljubljana, Slovenia
go to top