Semen Padang vs PSMS Medan AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
61%Medium
Over 39%Under 61%

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Semen Padang Win
42%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
PSMS Medan Win
30%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
PSMS Medan0.0
51%
2
Semen Padang0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: PSMS Medan 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
81%
2
Under 3
76%
3
Under 2.5
61%
4
Over 2.5
39%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (81%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
SEM / PSM012345
0
0 - 09.0%
0 - 19.0%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 33.7%
0 - 41.9%
0 - 50.7%
1
1 - 09.5%
1 - 112.0%
1 - 27.2%
1 - 34.0%
1 - 41.9%
1 - 50.7%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 17.8%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 32.4%
2 - 41.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 04.0%
3 - 14.0%
3 - 22.4%
3 - 31.4%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.9%
4 - 11.9%
4 - 21.4%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 01.0%
5 - 10.7%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (12.0%), 1-0 (9.5%), 0-0 (9.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Semen Padang and PSMS Medan.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 20:45 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Semen Padang
2 wins
29%
VS
3 draws
43%
PSMS Medan
2 wins
28%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
PSPS RiauPSPS Riau6818
2
PSMS MedanPSMS Medan71114
3
Persikad Persikad 7-212
4
Sumsel UnitedSumsel United7310
5
PSIS SemarangPSIS Semarang7210
6
Semen PadangSemen Padang7210
7
PSGC CiamisPSGC Ciamis7-57
8
FC Bekasi CityFC Bekasi City716
9
Persiraja AcehPersiraja Aceh7-16
10
Persiku KudusPersiku Kudus8-19-1

Team form

Stadium
Haji Agus Salim Stadium
Capacity
11,000
Location
Padang, Indonesia
go to top