Scotland vs Slovenia AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.8Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
45%No · Medium
Scotland67%
Slovenia67%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Scotland Win
50%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Slovenia Win
21%

The Home team is favoured at 50%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Scotland−0.5
52%
2
Slovenia+0.5
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Scotland −0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
62%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
64%
2
Under 10.5
61%
3
Over 9.5
51%
4
Under 9.5
49%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
SCO / SLO012345
0
0 - 014.2%
0 - 19.5%
0 - 22.9%
0 - 30.5%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 019.9%
1 - 114.7%
1 - 25.1%
1 - 31.0%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 013.8%
2 - 110.9%
2 - 24.3%
2 - 30.9%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 06.2%
3 - 15.2%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.4%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.9%
4 - 11.9%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (19.9%), 1-1 (14.7%), 0-0 (14.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Scotland and Slovenia.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 04:53 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Scotland
2 wins
33%
VS
4 draws
67%
Slovenia
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
League B: Group A
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
SwitzerlandSwitzerland41012
2
SloveniaSlovenia427
3
ScotlandScotland4-24

Team form

Jose Maria Sanchez Martinez
Referee
Stadium
Hampden Park Stadium
Capacity
51,866
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
go to top