Sao Caetano vs Santo Andre AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
Sao Caetano66%
Santo Andre66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sao Caetano Win
36%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Santo Andre Win
36%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Sao Caetano0.0
50%
2
Santo Andre0.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Sao Caetano 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Sao Caetano and Santo Andre.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 21:56 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-1
HT 0-0
33’
0-1
47’
player
54’
64’
78’
82’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Sao Caetano
12 wins
41%
VS
11 draws
38%
Santo Andre
6 wins
21%

Standing

See All
Round 1: Group D
#
TeamPGDPTS

Team form

Stadium
Anacleto Campanella
Capacity
16,744
Location
Sao Caetano do Sul, Brazil
go to top