Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.1Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
64%Medium
Over 36%Under 64%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
Sao Bernardo65%
Vila Nova65%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sao Bernardo Win
30%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
Vila Nova Win
40%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Vila Nova0.0
54%
2
Sao Bernardo0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Vila Nova 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
84%
2
Under 3
80%
3
Under 2.5
64%
4
Over 2.5
36%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (84%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
74%
2
Over 9.5
63%
3
Over 10.5
50%
4
Under 10.5
50%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (74%)

Correct Score

True AI
SAO / VIL012345
0
0 - 014.0%
0 - 115.4%
0 - 28.2%
0 - 32.9%
0 - 40.6%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.6%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 210.0%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.4%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.6%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.9%
3 - 12.9%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.3%
4 - 10.6%
4 - 20.4%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.7%), 0-1 (15.4%), 0-0 (14.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 20:32 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Sao Bernardo
0 wins
0%
VS
0 draws
0%
Vila Nova
1 wins
100%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
3
Vila NovaVila Nova361463
4
CriciumaCriciuma36862
5
FortalezaFortaleza351261
6
CRBCRB35455
9
Goiás - GOGoiás - GO35-452
11
Sao BernardoSao Bernardo351049
12
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP36248
13
CuiabaCuiaba35447
14
Nautico PENautico PE36-646
15
Athletic ClubAthletic Club35044
16
CearaCeara35-743
17
Avaí FCAvaí FC36-1337
18
Londrina PRLondrina PR35-732
19
America MGAmerica MG35-3123
20
Ponte PretaPonte Preta36-5715

Team form

Alex Gomes Stefano
Referee
Stadium
Estadio Primeiro de Maio
Capacity
28,000
Location
San Bernado do Campo, Brazil
go to top