Sandefjord vs Lillestrom AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
BTTS Yes
BTTS
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
3.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
11.4Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 62%Under 38%

Both teams score

BTTS
63%Yes · High
Sandefjord80%
Lillestrom80%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sandefjord Win
37%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Lillestrom Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Lillestrom0.0
50%
2
Sandefjord0.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Lillestrom 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Over 2.5
62%
2
Under 3.5
61%
3
Over 3
51%
4
Under 3
49%

Most likely: Over 2.5 (62%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
80%
2
Over 9.5
70%
3
Over 10.5
59%
4
Under 10.5
41%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (80%)

Correct Score

True AI
SAN / LIL012345
0
0 - 06.2%
0 - 18.6%
0 - 26.0%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.7%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 08.6%
1 - 113.4%
1 - 210.0%
1 - 34.9%
1 - 41.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.0%
2 - 110.0%
2 - 28.2%
2 - 34.3%
2 - 41.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 14.9%
3 - 24.3%
3 - 32.3%
3 - 40.8%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.7%
4 - 11.7%
4 - 21.5%
4 - 30.8%
4 - 40.3%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (13.4%), 1-2 (10.0%), 2-1 (10.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Sandefjord and Lillestrom.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 17:42 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Sandefjord
5 wins
17%
VS
8 draws
28%
Lillestrom
16 wins
55%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
VikingViking243959
2
Bodo GlimtBodo Glimt243756
3
MoldeMolde242143
4
RosenborgRosenborg241540
5
Tromso ILTromso IL24940
6
LillestromLillestrom24239
7
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0824-531
8
KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo24-930
9
BrannBrann24229
10
ValerengaValerenga24-729
11
FredrikstadFredrikstad24-1229
12
Ham KamHam Kam24-1826
13
SandefjordSandefjord24-924
14
Aalesund FKAalesund FK24-1324
15
Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK24-2420
16
Start IKStart IK24-2819

Team form

Tore Hansen
Referee
Stadium
Sandefjord Arena
Capacity
6,582
Location
Sandefjord, Norway
go to top