San Telmo vs Almirante Brown AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
80%High
Over 20%Under 80%

Both teams score

BTTS
29%No · High
San Telmo54%
Almirante Brown54%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
San Telmo Win
34%
2
Draw
34%
3
Away
Almirante Brown Win
32%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 34% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
San Telmo0.0
53%
2
Almirante Brown0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: San Telmo 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
93%
2
Under 3
92%
3
Under 2.5
80%
4
Over 2.5
20%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (93%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for San Telmo and Almirante Brown.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 21:32 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
San Telmo
2 wins
11%
VS
6 draws
33%
Almirante Brown
10 wins
56%

Standing

See All

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Dr. Osvaldo Baletto
Capacity
7,500
Location
Buenos Aires, Argentina
go to top