Real Zaragoza vs Teruel AI Prediction vs Final Result

HT: 1-1FT: 4-1
Oscar Ureña Garcia45’+7
6’ (P)Sergio Moreno
Eduardo·Espiau47’
Pau Sans López77’
jaume jardi85’
HOME
69%
DRAW
20%
AWAY
10%

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
72%High
Over 28%Under 72%

Both teams score

BTTS
36%No · High
Real Zaragoza60%
Teruel60%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Real Zaragoza Win
69%
2
Draw
20%
3
Away
Teruel Win
10%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 69%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Real Zaragoza−1.5
50%
2
Teruel+1.5
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Real Zaragoza −1.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
89%
2
Under 3
86%
3
Under 2.5
72%
4
Over 2.5
28%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (89%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
REA / TER012345
0
0 - 010.0%
0 - 14.8%
0 - 21.0%
0 - 30.2%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 021.0%
1 - 110.1%
1 - 22.3%
1 - 30.2%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 022.0%
2 - 110.6%
2 - 22.3%
2 - 30.2%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 015.4%
3 - 17.2%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.2%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 07.8%
4 - 13.8%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (22.0%), 1-0 (21.0%), 3-0 (15.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Real Zaragoza and Teruel.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 06:41 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Real Zaragoza
3 wins
60%
VS
2 draws
40%
Teruel
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS

Team form

Stadium
La Romareda
Capacity
33,608
Location
Zaragoza, Spain
go to top