Puente Genil vs CD Badajoz AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.9Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
70%High
Over 30%Under 70%

Both teams score

BTTS
38%No · High
Puente Genil61%
CD Badajoz61%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Puente Genil Win
33%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
CD Badajoz Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
CD Badajoz0.0
54%
2
Puente Genil0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CD Badajoz 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
87%
2
Under 3
85%
3
Under 2.5
70%
4
Over 2.5
30%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (87%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
PUE / CDB012345
0
0 - 012.0%
0 - 112.0%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 34.0%
0 - 41.9%
0 - 50.7%
1
1 - 011.3%
1 - 112.0%
1 - 27.2%
1 - 33.7%
1 - 41.4%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 16.6%
2 - 24.0%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 41.0%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.2%
3 - 13.2%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.4%
4 - 11.4%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (12.0%), 0-1 (12.0%), 1-1 (12.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Puente Genil and CD Badajoz.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 16:20 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-0
Start0-0
HT 0-0
28’
67’
90’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva81117
2
Real Betis BReal Betis B8715
3
Lucena CFLucena CF8615
4
CD BadajozCD Badajoz8315
5
Don BenitoDon Benito8314
6
Mijas Las LagunasMijas Las Lagunas8413
7
Sevilla AtleticoSevilla Atletico8212
8
CD EstebonaCD Estebona8112
9
Linares DeportivoLinares Deportivo8012
10
Puente GenilPuente Genil8211
11
Atletico SanluquenoAtletico Sanluqueno8210
12
Tenerife BTenerife B8-210
13
Xerez CDXerez CD8-19
14
Atletico CentralAtletico Central8-49
15
UD MarbellaUD Marbella8-46
16
UD TamaraceiteUD Tamaraceite8-86
17
Las Palmas AtleticoLas Palmas Atletico8-115
18
CA AntonianoCA Antoniano8-113

Team form

Stadium
Manuel Polinario
Capacity
2,000
Location
Ponte Genier,
go to top