Progres Sakiet Eddaier vs CS Sfaxien AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
74%High
Over 26%Under 74%

Both teams score

BTTS
35%No · High
Progres Sakiet Eddaier59%
CS Sfaxien59%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Progres Sakiet Eddaier Win
27%
2
Draw
32%
3
Away
CS Sfaxien Win
41%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
CS Sfaxien0.0
55%
2
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CS Sfaxien 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
90%
2
Under 3
88%
3
Under 2.5
74%
4
Over 2.5
26%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (90%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Progres Sakiet Eddaier and CS Sfaxien.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 19:55 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-0
90’+9
84’
HT 1-0
19’
14’
10’
10’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
US Ben GuerdaneUS Ben Guerdane7617
2
Esperance Sportive de TunisEsperance Sportive de Tunis6313
3
U.S.MonastirU.S.Monastir6312
4
Club AfricainClub Africain5312
5
Progres Sakiet EddaierProgres Sakiet Eddaier6311
6
C.A.BizertinC.A.Bizertin7111
7
Stade tunisienStade tunisien6210
8
JS OmraneJS Omrane7110
9
CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien629
10
AS MarsaAS Marsa729
11
Etoile SahelEtoile Sahel6-17
12
Esperance Sportive ZarzisEsperance Sportive Zarzis6-16
13
Cs Hammam LifCs Hammam Lif7-35
14
Olympique de BejaOlympique de Beja7-53
15
Etoile MetlaouiEtoile Metlaoui6-63
16
Hamam SousseHamam Sousse7-101

Team form

go to top