Pro Vercelli vs Lecco AI Prediction vs Final Result

HT: 0-2FT: 0-5
21’Gabriel Carmine Pellegrino
44’Matteo Casarotto
50’Giulio Manetti
52’Oliver Urso
78’Silvan Sidler
HOME
34%
DRAW
29%
AWAY
37%

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
Pro Vercelli66%
Lecco66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Pro Vercelli Win
34%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Lecco Win
37%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Lecco0.0
53%
2
PRO Vercelli0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Lecco 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
77%
3
Under 2.5
62%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
PRO / LEC012345
0
0 - 09.5%
0 - 112.7%
0 - 28.2%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 011.4%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 211.3%
1 - 35.2%
1 - 41.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.6%
2 - 110.1%
2 - 27.5%
2 - 33.3%
2 - 41.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 31.5%
3 - 40.5%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.9%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 0-1 (12.7%), 1-0 (11.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Pro Vercelli and Lecco.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 18:39 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Pro Vercelli
4 wins
25%
VS
5 draws
31%
Lecco
7 wins
44%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
CittadellaCittadella111227
2
TrentoTrento111123
3
Union Brescia Union Brescia 111022
4
Arzignano ValchiampoArzignano Valchiampo11520
5
TrevisoTreviso11419
6
A.C. OspitalettoA.C. Ospitaletto11718
7
Us PergoletteseUs Pergolettese11117
8
ASD AlcioneASD Alcione11115
9
LeccoLecco11314
10
AlbinoleffeAlbinoleffe11114
11
Desenzano CalvinaDesenzano Calvina11-313
12
LumezzaneLumezzane11-412
13
CarpiCarpi11-512
14
Pro VercelliPro Vercelli11-912
15
GianaGiana11-211
16
NovaraNovara11-610
17
AC Dolomiti BellunesiAC Dolomiti Bellunesi11-610
18
JuventusU23JuventusU2311-710
19
US Folgore CarateseUS Folgore Caratese11-67
20
Renate ACRenate AC11-75

Team form

Valerio Vogliacco
Referee
Stadium
Stadio Silvio Piola
Capacity
5,500
Location
Vercelli, Italy
go to top