Portmore United vs Violette AC AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
61%Medium
Over 39%Under 61%

Both teams score

BTTS
46%No · Low
Portmore United68%
Violette AC68%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Portmore United Win
39%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Violette AC Win
36%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Portmore United0.0
54%
2
Violette AC0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Portmore United 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
81%
2
Under 3
76%
3
Under 2.5
61%
4
Over 2.5
39%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (81%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Portmore United and Violette AC.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 04:11 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Portmore United
0 wins
0%
VS
0 draws
0%
Violette AC
1 wins
100%

Standing

See All
Group stage: Group A
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Violette ACViolette AC4612
2
Club Sando MorugaClub Sando Moruga427
3
Delfines Del EsteDelfines Del Este415
4
National Defense ForcesNational Defense Forces4-63
5
BrokiBroki4-31
Group stage: Group B
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Mount Pleasant FAMount Pleasant FA417
2
Portmore UnitedPortmore United416
3
Salcedo FCSalcedo FC416
4
Cibao FCCibao FC405
5
Cavalier FCCavalier FC4-32

Team form

Stadium
Ferdi Neita Sports Complex
Capacity
3,000
Location
Portmore,
go to top