Portimonense SC vs SCU Torreense AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
BTTS Yes
BTTS
Confidence LowMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
48%Low
Over 48%Under 52%

Both teams score

BTTS
55%Yes · Low
Portimonense74%
SCU Torreense74%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Portimonense Win
36%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
SCU Torreense Win
35%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Portimonense0.0
51%
2
SCU Torreense0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Portimonense 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
74%
2
Under 3
66%
3
Under 2.5
52%
4
Over 2.5
48%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (74%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
POR / SCU012345
0
0 - 010.4%
0 - 113.0%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 32.9%
0 - 40.8%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 116.4%
1 - 210.0%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 08.2%
2 - 110.1%
2 - 26.2%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.6%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.3%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.9%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.6%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.4%), 1-0 (13.2%), 0-1 (13.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Portimonense SC and SCU Torreense.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 21:04 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Portimonense
0 wins
0%
VS
0 draws
0%
SCU Torreense
4 wins
100%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
2
LusitaniaLusitania9719
4
PenafielPenafiel81016
5
SC FarenseSC Farense9415
7
CD TondelaCD Tondela9215
8
VizelaVizela9114
11
PortimonensePortimonense9-411
12
SCU TorreenseSCU Torreense9-210
13
LeixoesLeixoes9-410
14
AmaranteAmarante9-48
15
GD ChavesGD Chaves9-98
16
Porto BPorto B9-98
18
FeirenseFeirense8-82

Team form

Goncalo Rafael dos Santos Neves
Referee
Stadium
Estádio Municipal de Portimão
Capacity
4,961
Location
Portimao, Portugal
go to top