Port Vale vs Rochdale AI Prediction vs Final Result

HT: 3-0FT: 4-2
Onel Hernández2’
82’Ian Henderson
George Byers11’ (P)
90’+4Charlie Tasker
Jordan Gabriel22’
Keyrol Alexis Figueroa Norales86’
HOME
58%
DRAW
24%
AWAY
18%

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.4Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
64%Medium
Over 36%Under 64%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
Port Vale66%
Rochdale66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Port Vale Win
58%
2
Draw
24%
3
Away
Rochdale Win
18%

The Home team is favoured at 58%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Port Vale−0.75
53%
2
Rochdale+0.75
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Port Vale −0.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
83%
2
Under 3
79%
3
Under 2.5
64%
4
Over 2.5
36%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (83%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
66%
2
Over 8.5
59%
3
Under 9.5
54%
4
Over 9.5
46%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (66%)

Correct Score

True AI
POR / ROC012345
0
0 - 09.0%
0 - 17.5%
0 - 22.9%
0 - 30.7%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 016.2%
1 - 113.8%
1 - 25.8%
1 - 31.5%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 014.7%
2 - 112.3%
2 - 25.1%
2 - 31.3%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 08.6%
3 - 17.2%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 03.8%
4 - 12.9%
4 - 21.1%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (16.2%), 2-0 (14.7%), 1-1 (13.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Port Vale and Rochdale.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 09:45 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Port Vale
8 wins
42%
VS
5 draws
26%
Rochdale
6 wins
32%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Salford CitySalford City141031
2
BarnetBarnet131026
3
WalsallWalsall13922
6
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town14620
7
York CityYork City14320
8
GillinghamGillingham14120
10
ChesterfieldChesterfield14319
12
Exeter CityExeter City14219
13
Swindon TownSwindon Town14-219
15
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town14-518
17
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers14-616
18
Port ValePort Vale12-415
19
RochdaleRochdale14-915
21
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic13-512
24
Crawley TownCrawley Town12-89

Team form

Stadium
Vale Park
Capacity
16,800
Location
Stoke-On-Trent, England
go to top