Petrojet vs Smouha SC AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
BTTS No
BTTS
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
55%Medium
Over 45%Under 55%

Both teams score

BTTS
36%No · High
Petrojet60%
Smouha SC60%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Petrojet Win
34%
2
Draw
33%
3
Away
Smouha SC Win
33%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 33% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Petrojet0.0
52%
2
Smouha SC0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Petrojet 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
70%
3
Under 2.5
55%
4
Over 2.5
45%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
63%
2
Under 10.5
62%
3
Over 9.5
50%
4
Under 9.5
50%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (63%)

Correct Score

True AI
PET / SMO012345
0
0 - 017.4%
0 - 115.1%
0 - 26.4%
0 - 31.7%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.1%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 28.6%
1 - 32.9%
1 - 40.5%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.4%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 25.4%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.7%
3 - 12.9%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.2%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.4%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (17.4%), 1-1 (16.7%), 0-1 (15.1%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Petrojet and Smouha SC.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 08:40 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Petrojet
8 wins
44%
VS
4 draws
22%
Smouha SC
6 wins
34%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Pyramids FCPyramids FC81524
2
Al Ahly FCAl Ahly FC8920
3
Zamalek SCZamalek SC8719
9
Smouha SCSmouha SC8011
10
ZED FCZED FC8-111
11
PetrojetPetrojet8-29
12
EL MasryEL Masry8-29
13
AlqanaAlqana8-28
14
GaishGaish8-68
16
EnppiEnppi8-57
20
El GounahEl Gounah8-63

Team form

Stadium
Suez Stadium
Capacity
27,000
Location
Suez, Egypt
go to top