Persebaya Surabaya vs PSS Sleman AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Persebaya Surabaya69%
PSS Sleman69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Persebaya Surabaya Win
51%
2
Draw
25%
3
Away
PSS Sleman Win
24%

The Home team is favoured at 51%.

Handicap

True AI
1
PSS Sleman+1.0
53%
2
Persebaya Surabaya−1.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: PSS Sleman +1.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
PER / PSS012345
0
0 - 06.4%
0 - 16.0%
0 - 22.7%
0 - 30.7%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 112.3%
1 - 25.8%
1 - 31.7%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 013.4%
2 - 112.7%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 09.0%
3 - 18.6%
3 - 23.8%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 04.3%
4 - 14.3%
4 - 21.9%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (13.4%), 1-0 (13.2%), 2-1 (12.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Persebaya Surabaya and PSS Sleman.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 12:14 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Persebaya Surabaya
7 wins
58%
VS
1 draws
8%
PSS Sleman
4 wins
34%

Standing

See All

Team form

Yudai Yamamoto
Referee
Stadium
Gelora Bung Tomo
Capacity
46,806
Location
Surabaya, Indonesia
go to top