Penafiel vs Sporting CP B AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.9Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
71%High
Over 29%Under 71%

Both teams score

BTTS
35%No · High
Penafiel59%
Sporting CP B59%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Penafiel Win
37%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Sporting CP B Win
34%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Penafiel0.0
52%
2
Sporting CP B0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Penafiel 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Penafiel and Sporting CP B.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 06:39 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Penafiel
8 wins
67%
VS
3 draws
25%
Sporting CP B
1 wins
8%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
LusitaniaLusitania8718
2
Sporting CP BSporting CP B8718
3
PenafielPenafiel81016
4
Academica CoimbraAcademica Coimbra8415
5
SC FarenseSC Farense8414
6
SL Benfica BSL Benfica B8314
7
AVS Futebol SADAVS Futebol SAD8212
8
CD TondelaCD Tondela8112
9
VizelaVizela8011
10
Uniao LeiriaUniao Leiria8111
11
LeixoesLeixoes8-310
12
PortimonensePortimonense8-410
13
SCU TorreenseSCU Torreense8-29
14
GD ChavesGD Chaves8-78
15
Porto BPorto B8-88
16
FC FelgueirasFC Felgueiras8-27
17
AmaranteAmarante8-55
18
FeirenseFeirense8-82

Team form

da Silva Pinto, Daniel Bruno
Referee
Stadium
Estadio Municipal 25 de Abril
Capacity
5,230
Location
Penafiel, Portugal
go to top