Novara vs A.C. Ospitaletto AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Novara −0.25
Handicap
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Novara69%
A.C. Ospitaletto69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Novara Win
40%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
A.C. Ospitaletto Win
31%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Novara−0.25
64%
2
A.C. Ospitaletto+0.25
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Novara −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Novara and A.C. Ospitaletto.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 20:10 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Novara
1 wins
50%
VS
0 draws
0%
A.C. Ospitaletto
1 wins
50%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
CittadellaCittadella111227
2
TrentoTrento111123
5
TrevisoTreviso11419
7
AlbinoleffeAlbinoleffe12217
9
ASD AlcioneASD Alcione11115
10
LeccoLecco11314
12
LumezzaneLumezzane11-412
13
CarpiCarpi11-512
14
Pro VercelliPro Vercelli11-912
15
GianaGiana11-211
16
NovaraNovara11-610
18
JuventusU23JuventusU2311-710
20
Renate ACRenate AC11-75

Team form

Gianluca Renzi
Referee
Stadium
Stadio Silvio Piola
Capacity
17,875
Location
Novara, Italy
go to top