Northern Ireland vs Hungary AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
55%Medium
Over 45%Under 55%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%Yes · Low
Northern Ireland71%
Hungary71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Northern Ireland Win
31%
2
Draw
32%
3
Away
Hungary Win
37%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 32% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Northern Ireland0.0
36%
2
Hungary0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Northern Ireland 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
70%
3
Under 2.5
55%
4
Over 2.5
45%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
68%
2
Over 8.5
57%
3
Under 9.5
56%
4
Over 9.5
44%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (68%)

Correct Score

True AI
NOR / HUN012345
0
0 - 017.7%
0 - 116.2%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.3%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.9%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 28.6%
1 - 32.7%
1 - 40.5%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.9%
2 - 18.2%
2 - 24.8%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.9%
3 - 12.7%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.5%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.3%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.3%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (17.7%), 1-1 (16.7%), 0-1 (16.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Northern Ireland and Hungary.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 22:31 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Northern Ireland
1 wins
25%
VS
1 draws
25%
Hungary
2 wins
50%

Standing

See All
League B: Group B
#
TeamPGDPTS
2
HungaryHungary417
3
UkraineUkraine4-34
4
GeorgiaGeorgia4-22

Team form

Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea
Referee
Stadium
Puskás Aréna
Capacity
67,215
Location
Budapest, Hungary
go to top