NC Magra vs CA Batna AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
NC Magra66%
CA Batna66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
NC Magra Win
38%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
CA Batna Win
31%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
CA Batna0.0
50%
2
NC Magra0.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CA Batna 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
NCM / CAB012345
0
0 - 018.0%
0 - 118.4%
0 - 29.0%
0 - 32.9%
0 - 40.6%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 017.7%
1 - 118.0%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 32.9%
1 - 40.5%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 08.6%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 24.3%
2 - 31.3%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 12.7%
3 - 21.3%
3 - 30.3%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.5%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.2%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-1 (18.4%), 0-0 (18.0%), 1-1 (18.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for NC Magra and CA Batna.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 22 Oct 2026, 14:56 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-0
95’
FT 0-0
81’
71’
70’
HT 0-0
17’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
NC Magra
1 wins
33%
VS
2 draws
67%
CA Batna
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
MSP BatnaMSP Batna6414
2
JS AzazgaJS Azazga6411
3
USM AnnabaUSM Annaba6510
4
MO ConstantineMO Constantine6210
5
NC MagraNC Magra6-110
6
JSM SkikdaJSM Skikda529
7
AS KhroubAS Khroub619
8
Beni OulbaneBeni Oulbane608
9
US ChaouiaUS Chaouia6-28
10
MO BejaiaMO Bejaia527
11
Paradou ACParadou AC517
12
CA BatnaCA Batna6-16
13
NRB TeleghmaNRB Teleghma6-25
14
IRB NezlaIRB Nezla5-34
15
CR Beni ThourCR Beni Thour5-63
16
DjijelDjijel5-61
NC Magra
NC Magra
WWLLL
CA Batna
LLDDD
CA Batna
Stadium
Boucheligue Brothers Stadium
Capacity
8,000
Location
Magra,
go to top